You are using an outdated browser, some site features may not function as expected. Update your browser for the best viewing experience.

Achievements

'4TH REGIONAL LEVEL INTER SCHOOL KARATE COMPETITION 2018'



Relief India Club 2017.

details-
Standing in First Row :- Mrs Soni Rastogi (Teacher), Anshika Rungta Class 6th A,Anshuman Gond Class 6th A,Shreya Asthana Class 6th A,Anshula Srivastava Class 4th B, Mrs Seema Srivastava (Teacher).

Standing in Second Row :- Raj Upadhyay Class 7th A,Priyanshu Yadav Class 7th,Gaurav Yadav Class 7th.


3rd Regional Level Inter-School Karate Championship- 2017

ANSHIKHA SONI CLASS 7A WITH SILVER MEDAL & AISHA SIDDIQUIE CLASS 7A WITH GOLD MEDAL



3rd Regional Level Inter-School Karate Championship- 2017

PRABHAT CHANDRA PANDEY CLASS-7A WITH GOLD MEDAL,ANURAG KUMAR CLASS-7A WITH GOLD MEDAL, YASH SINGH RATHORE CLASS-8A WITH GOLD MEDAL,PUSHKAR RAI CLASS-8A WITH BRONZE MEDAL, MOHAMMAD JESHAN TASLIM CLASS-7A WITH SILVER MEDAL & MR.NITIN GAUR (PRINCIPAL TINY TOTS SCHOOL).



Brain O Brain

Students with Gold Medal & Silver Medal for Inter School Competition held in Various Categories (Speed Hand Writing Logical Activities , Mental Maths TV Champs ) which was organized by Brain O Brain on October 2016 .



CURE CANCER AWARENESS SOCIETY 2016

Student with certificates and awards for their contribution towards CURE CANCER AWARNESS SOCIETY.



Relief India Club 2016

Student with certificates and awards for their contribution towards Relief India Club-Azamgarh.



2nd UP State Inter-School Karate Championship- 2016

Sitting in First Row :-
AISHA SIDDIQUI Class-6th A with Gold Medal, MOHAMMAD JESHAN TASLIM Class 6th A with Silver Medal, PRABHAT CHANDRA PANDEY Class 6th A with Silver Medal, ANURAG KUMAR Class 6th A with Gold Medal, SHASHANK VERMA Class 7th A with Gold Medal, AYUSH SHARMA Class 5th A with Bronze Medal & RITIKA RAI Class 6th with Silver Medal.

Standing in Second Row :-
PUSHKAR RAI Class-7th A with Silver Medal, DEVESH CHANDRA PANDEY Class 8th A with Silver Medal, PRIYANSHU SINGH Class 8th A with Gold Medal, ABHISHEK GOND Class 8th(-----), Mr.GYANENDRA CHAUHAN (TEAM COACH) ,HEMCHANDRA PANDEY Class 10th A with Bronze Medal, AMAN CHATURVEDI Class 6th A With Silver Medal, SHUBHANKAR PANDEY Class 10th A with Bronze Medal, RAGHAV KHETAN Class 7th A (-------),ROSHAAN KHAN Class 10th A (-----), DIVYANSHU YADAV Class 7th A with Silver Medal & SUJEET RAI Class 8th A with Silver Medal.




Winner of Splash 2015

'Winner of Splash 2015'Organised by Axis Bank.


Brain O Brain

Students awarded by Mr. Anil Gaur with Gold Medal & Silver Medal for Inter School Competition held in Various Categories(Speed Hand Writing Logical Activities , Mental Maths TV Champs ) which was organized by Brain O Brain on 19th Nov 2014 .

Sitting in First Row from L to R :- Kirtika Yadav with Gold Medal, Rishika Maurya with Gold Medal ,Utkarsh Chaudhary with Silvermedal, Suyash Dubey with Silver Medal, Krish with Medal, Shashank with Silver Medal & Oshee Bharadwaj with Gold Medal.

Standing in Second Row from L to R :- Aditya Singh with Gold Medal, Apoorva with Two Gold Medal, Madhulika with Two Gold Medal, Vice.Principal Mrs.Jaya Gaur, Utkarsh Shukla with One Silver & One Gold Medal & Yash Vardhan Mani with Gold Medal.




Robotics Workshop & Exhibitions

Robotics is the premier integrator in education today. Robotics allows a teacher to talk about design, innovation, problem solving, and teamwork at the same time they are talking about math, science, and technology; robotics puts academic concepts in context.

Standing Left to Right :-

Rishita Gaur Class-VIII, Maline class VI, Mansi Srivastava Class VIII,Mandavi Singh Class VIII, Suraj Singh Class VIII , Mr.Chalab Sir (Trainer),Afeef Hijazi Class IV , Syed Ali Ibrahim Class-IV, Anshu Aryan Class IV , Priyanshu Singh Class-VI, Sujal Srivastava Class VI



2nd Regional Level Inter-School Karate Championship- 2014

Standing in First Row :-

Anshu Aryan Class-4th A with Gold Medal, Pravriti Jaiswal Class 5th A with Gold Medal, Vishakha Rani Class 2nd B with Bronze Medal,Aishwarya Rai Class 5thA with Gold Medal & Mr.Rajiv Pratap Singh (TTS Accountant)

Standing in Second Row :-

Khushi Srivastava Class-7th A with Silver Medal, Srishthi Verma Class 8th A with Bronze Medal, Priyanshu Singh Class 6th A with Gold Medal, Aditya Srivastava Class 7thA with Silver Medal, Raj Vardhan Class 5th A with Silver Medal, Aman Srivastava Class 5th A With Bronze Medal, Nikita Singh Class 8th A with Silver Medal.

Standing in Second Row :-

Suraj Singh Class-8th A with Gold Medal, Abhinav Singh Class 8th A with Bronze Medal, Mohadmmad Kaif Class 9th A with Gold Medal, HemChandra Pandey Class 8thA with Gold Medal.



TOPPERS

SCHOOL TOPPERS & ACHIEVER’S OF TINY TOTS SCHOOL, AZAMGARH

Sitting in First Row from L to R :- ZOYA ANSARI-CLASS 2A, ANSHIKA TIWAR – CLASS-2A, ANSHUMAN SHUKLA CLASS-3B, KUMAR MANGLAM AGARWAL CLASS-3B, SUDHANSHU, PRIYANSHU, NABA FATIMA, SHIVANSH

Standing in Second Row from L to R :-ANSHULA, SAUMIL, AAKRITI, KARTIKEY, PRIYANJALI, VAIBHAV, IBRAHIM, AKSHITA, TANYA, PRAGYA, AFEEF HIJAZI

Standing in Third Row from L to R :- HIMANSHU, PRAKHAR, PR-JAYA GAUR, MANEESHA, SHAGUN, NIKITA SHRISHTHI, JHANVI, RISHITA, SHREYA, MANDAVI, MALIENI, MADHULIKA , ADITYA RAJ, SAUMIT, PRIYANSHU

Standing in Fourth Row from L to R :- ABHINAV, PRINCIPAL-NITIN GAUR



CURE CANCER AWARENESS SOCIETY

Student Receiving certificates and awards from Principal Ma’am for their contribution towards CURE CANCER AWARNESS SOCIETY.

Standing First Row from L to R :- Ms.Priyanka Mishra,Principal Jaya Gaur, Harsh,Shazan,Ritika,Ms.Camey Raheja,Ms.Abhikanksha

Standing in Second Row - Mr.Narendra Pawa


Sitting in First Row from L to R :- Ritika Rai with Second Prize, Mohd. Shazan with First Prize, Harsh Vikram Srivastava with Third Prize

Standing in Second Row from L to R :-Nadir, Mukul Verma, Arpita, Shreya, Aryan, Emili, Aryan Mishra, Priya Pandey, Prajyoti, Anshu Aryan, Arsh khan, Govind, Shikhar

Standing in Third Row from L to R :- Nusrat Fatima, Khushi,Sam,Ananya Saxena, Shashank, Shreya Rai, Emalini, Anshika Sharma, Simran

Standing in Fourth Row from L to R :- Jaya, Aditya Raj,Saivya, Shagun,Khushi Srivastava,Nikita, Aditi, Principal Jaya Ma’am, Anushka Sharma,Devansh,Hemchandra.

Standing in Fourth Row - Mr.Narendra Pawa



Judo Winner team of Tiny Tots School
Students of class 3rd ,4th ,5th ,6th ,7th & 8th honoured by the Principal with Gold medals for Best Achievement in Judo for year 2013
Standing In Left Side—Trainer Mr.Suraj Prakash Sriavastava
Standing in Right Side —Trainer Mr.Dinesh Chauhan & Gyanendra Chauhan(Sports Teacher)

Students of class 3rd ,4th ,5th ,6th ,7th & 8th honoured by the Principal with Gold medals for Best Achievement in Sports for year 2013

Trainer Mr.Suraj Prakash Sriavastava honoured by Mr.Anil Gaur (Member of Managing Committee of School) with Trophy Best Achievement in Judo for year 2013.

Trainer Mr.Dinesh Chauhan honoured by Mr.Anil Gaur (Member of Managing Committee of School) with Trophy Best Achievement in Sports for year 2013.

Save Girl Child
Students of class 3rd ,4th ,5th ,6th ,7th & 8th honoured by the Principal with Trophy for Best First Play (Save Girl Child) in Fancy Dress Competition for year 2013
Standing in Left to Right :- Rose,Khushi, Ananya, Priyanjali,Kinjal,Ritika,palak, Sakshi, Shreya, Shailja,Shruti & Shreyanshi Asthana .

Bachpan Bachao
Students of class 3rd ,4th ,5th ,6th ,7th & 8th honoured by the Principal with Trophy for Best Second Play(Bachpan Bachao) in Fancy Dress Competition for year 2013
Standing Left to Right :- Hemchandra, Ankit Rawat, Ambar, Shrishti Mandavi, & Savya

Fancy Dress Competition

Students of class Nursery to 9th honoured by Principal with Trophy for Best Act in Fancy Dress Competition for year 2013



Name - Shanvi (Pre Nursery)
Prize - 1st
Theme - Bal Gopal Shri Krishna

Name - Akshita Singh (LKG 2B)
Prize - 2nd
Theme - Save the Tiger

Name - Nilakshi Bajpai (UKG B)
Prize - 1st
Theme - Barbie Doll

Name - Aditya Mishra (Nur C)
Prize - 1st
Theme - Robot

Name - Ashvini Giri (5th)
Prize - 2nd
Theme - Solo Play

© 2018 Tiny Tots School, Azamgarh. All Rights Reserved.

Designed & Maintained by: